Showing posts with label pawan kalyan. Show all posts
Showing posts with label pawan kalyan. Show all posts

Saturday, July 19, 2008

Pawan ........ PULI

Naksha Patel in PULI





Naksha Patel is from UK and she is one of the finalists of 2006 Miss Wales beauty pageant. She is already joined Puli team and shooting for the film.

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

who is first in the race.......


Kareena or Priyanka in “PULI”





























Pawan Kalyan’s Puli is going to sets in the last week of April. Surya SJ who got already success with pawan (Kushi) will direct the film. Pawan Kalyan plays role of a powerful and honest cop. The heroine role is supposed to be crucial in the film. Like in Kushi, the heroine of Puli too have an important role to play. A music director of international reputation AR Rehman is roped into score music. Likewise, the director is particular on casting a popular Bollywood heroine in this film. Kareena Kapoor and Priyanka Chopra are the names under consideration.




Roaring tiger..........

Hansika quits, new girl in “PULI”



















Hansika Motwani has opted out of Pawan Kalyan's Puli, reports said. The reason is said to be her inability to give bulk dates at a stretch to the film. Hence, the vacancy is filled up with one Nakasha. At present, the shoot in under brisk progress in city locales. Directed by S.J.Surya, the film recently underwent extensive shooting at Talakona forests in Chittor district. Jyothi Krishna is also roped in as another female lead. Whether she plays the second fiddle or another girl is expected is not known yet.







































pawan's puli

Pawan as police officer in “PULI”






The audience and the Pawan fans in particular are eagerly waiting for his next film 'Puli' under the direction of S.J Surya, who made the hit film 'Khushi'. Pawan Kalyan will be seen as a police officer in the film. Pawan is also undergoing special exercises to build up muscles. He has also grown a thick moustache for the film. The heroin is yet to be finalized.




Sunday, July 13, 2008

Power Star Pawan Kalayan Puli


Power Star pawan kalyan is very happy with success of Jalsa. He wants to bring the kushi success back to the audience. All the fans of pawan kalyan eagerly waiting for this combination is nothing but Pawan Kalyan and S J Surya (The combination of Kushi team). Now they are working on a movie called Puli. The already on the sets. we can enjoy the kushi flavor again. hope all the best to them.

Pawan Kalyan son "Akiraa Nandan" photos

Do you know the name of Pawankalyan's son?
Already all the world know about it if you still don't know. At least know right know. His name is "Akiraa Nandan" . You can also know how he is!

His stills and images with Pawan Kalyan and Renu Desai.






Sunday, April 13, 2008

Jalsa is a complete meal for telugu audience – Maa Talkies


                                Pawan Kalyan always wants to change the movie style through his movies. The biggest hit of telugu industry “Athadu” director Trivikram. Geeta arts banner Allu Aravindh. These three combination is a great team. Ileana’s glamour added the flavor to “Jalasa”. Jalsa created sensation and smashing all the records in tollwood. Hope reach more records

Music discusions of "Puli"




Music discussions on “Puli”
After a super hit of “Kushi” Pawankalyan waiting for the next biggest hit. Jalsa satisfied his senses. Jalsa is giving unbelievable collection in telugu cinema industry. They are thinking about his next film name will be Puli was known to you. This movie will be directed by S.J.Surya. World famous music director A.R.Rehaman will direct music to this movie. Now discussions are going for music director role. At the same time they are also thinking about the heroines

Friday, April 4, 2008

record collections ........ JALSA

Really he was a human TSUNAMI








Jalsa make and break the previous records and Pawan proved once again that he was really a human Tsunami. The film took the Box-office by storm in its first day by setting new records. In Vijayawada, more than 1 lakh audiences had seen the movie on the first day there by setting an unprecedented record. A Telugu movie screened in 23 theatres in Vijayawada is also first time.

This film collects 7.67 Crores on the first day (Gross), which is almost, equal to the percent of one week for normal big films.

Area Collection (in Rs)

Nizam 1,84,50,000


Ceded 1,35,75,000


Uttarandhra 92,00,000


Guntur 56,00,000


Krishna 55,00,000


East 60,00,000


West 40,00,000


Nellore 48,00,000


Karankataka 32,00,000


Overseas 36,00,000


Rest of India 21,00,000


Total 7,67,75,000

Friday, March 21, 2008

“Jalsa” Audio released by Kadapa Mega fans.




Power star Pavan Kalyans audio released by Kadapa Chiru fans including power star Pavan Kalyans fans in “Padma Priya Musicals” near Edu rodla circle at Kadapa. As the honorable Chief Guest P.Khasin Khan attended in addition of him Asghar Ali Khan: state T.D.P minority secretary , C.S Nasar Ali, District chemist, Duggish Association vice president and the managing director of Padma priya musicals , Power star fans R.K.Ariff, Viswanadh, Chandhra, Hari etc. Participated in audio released function.

Thursday, February 14, 2008

Pawan kalyan will rock again telugu industry


”JALSA” film from telugu industry's Power star Pavan Kalyan – star writer cum director Trivikram Srinivas combination is now under post shooting stage. This film producer Mr.Allu Aravind. JALSA will entertain you through its audio by Feb end & movie on 27th March! Let us be ready to do JALSA!

MASKA SONGS for MAATALKIES viewers!!!!!!!!!!!

<p><a href="undefined?e">undefined</a></p>