
Naksha Patel is from
telugu movies, telugu cinema, telugu industry,telugu cinema people, cinema gossips, interviews , cinema news , latest movies , tollywood , movie news , wallpapers , stills, posters , heros and heroins, audience talk , fans , music and audio releases, release dates, mega star chiranjeevi , yuva samrat nagarjuna, nandamuri balakrishana , victory venkatesh , shreya , trisha, anushka, ileana,
Kareena or Priyanka in “PULI”
Pawan Kalyan’s Puli is going to sets in the last week of April. Surya SJ who got already success with pawan (Kushi) will direct the film. Pawan Kalyan plays role of a powerful and honest cop. The heroine role is supposed to be crucial in the film. Like in Kushi, the heroine of Puli too have an important role to play. A music director of international reputation AR Rehman is roped into score music. Likewise, the director is particular on casting a popular Bollywood heroine in this film. Kareena Kapoor and Priyanka Chopra are the names under consideration.
Hansika quits, new girl in “PULI”
Hansika Motwani has opted out of Pawan Kalyan's Puli, reports said. The reason is said to be her inability to give bulk dates at a stretch to the film. Hence, the vacancy is filled up with one Nakasha. At present, the shoot in under brisk progress in city locales. Directed by S.J.Surya, the film recently underwent extensive shooting at Talakona forests in Chittor district. Jyothi Krishna is also roped in as another female lead. Whether she plays the second fiddle or another girl is expected is not known yet.
Pawan as police officer in “PULI”






Pawan Kalyan always wants to change the movie style through his movies. The biggest hit of telugu industry “Athadu” director Trivikram. Geeta arts banner Allu Aravindh. These three combination is a great team. Ileana’s glamour added the flavor to “Jalasa”. Jalsa created sensation and smashing all the records in tollwood. Hope reach more records


Really he was a human TSUNAMI

Jalsa make and break the previous records and Pawan proved once again that he was really a human Tsunami. The film took the Box-office by storm in its first day by setting new records. In
This film collects 7.67 Crores on the first day (Gross), which is almost, equal to the percent of one week for normal big films.
Area Collection (in Rs)
Ceded 1,35,75,000
Uttarandhra 92,00,000
East 60,00,000
West 40,00,000
Karankataka 32,00,000
Overseas 36,00,000
Rest of


”JALSA” film from telugu industry's Power star Pavan Kalyan – star writer cum director Trivikram Srinivas combination is now under post shooting stage. This film producer Mr.Allu Aravind. JALSA will entertain you through its audio by Feb end & movie on 27th March! Let us be ready to do JALSA!